Staff Directory

Bayou Academy Teachers and Staff

ELEMENTARY TEACHERS

Mandy Jenkins K3-A mandyjenkins@bayouacademy.net
Maggie Gilbert K3-A Assistant maggiegilbert@bayouacademy.net
Brittany McCool K3-B brittanymccool@bayouacademy.net
Kristen Williams K3-B Assistant kristenwilliams@bayouacademy.net
Beth Redditt K4-A bethredditt@bayouacademy.net
Debi Burrell K4-B debiburrell@bayouacademy.net
Morgan Andrews K5-A morganandrews@bayouacademy.net
Ann Holman K5-B annholman@bayouacademy.net
Susan Conrad 1st grade susanconrad@bayouacademy.net
Tricia Fioranelli 1st grade triciafioranelli@bayouacademy.net
Lauren Keen 2nd grade laurenboulanger@bayouacademy.net
Margaret Blocker 2nd grade margaretblocker@bayouacademy.net
Deborah Barkman 3rd grade - Assistant deborahbarkman@bayouacademy.net
Darla Harlow 3rd grade darlaharlow@bayouacademy.net
Casey Andrews STEM, 3rd - 6th Gifted caseyandrews@bayouacademy.net
Katie Herbison 4th grade katieherbison@bayouacademy.net
Kortnee Redden 5th & 6th grade - Reading, Language kortneeredden@bayouacademy.net
Brenda Moorhead 5th/6th grade - Science, Social Studies brendamoorhead@bayouacademy.net
Amy Maggio 5th/6th grade - Math, Spelling amymaggio@bayouacademy.net
     
Kim Martin Resource, Librarian kimmartin@bayouacademy.net
Tammy Little Computer tammylittle@bayouacademy.net
Beverly Korvarcik Art beverlykovarcik@bayouacademy.net
Lauren LaSuzzo PE laurenlasuzzo@bayouacademy.net
Ann Marie Myers Music annmariemyers@bayouacademy.net

 

 

ELEMENTARY STAFF

Amy Craft Elementary Secretary amycraft@bayouacademy.net
Terry Davis Custodian

 

JUNIOR HIGH/HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

Steve Gleason MS Studies, Civics, World History stevegleason@bayouacademy.net
Kathryn Anne Danna 7th & 8th Grade English kathrynannedanna@bayouacademy.net
Alicia Braswell Marine Biology, Chemistry, Advanced Biology, Anatomy & Physiology aliciabraswell@bayouacademy.net
Sandra Buford Spanish I, Spanish II sandrabuford@bayouacademy.net
Jack Suddoth American History, Debate/Speech jacksuddoth@bayouacademy.net
Mary Beth Smith Art marybethsmith@bayouacademy.net
Will Reed Bible willreed@bayouacademy.net
April Lawrence English I, English II, Creative Writing aprillawrence@bayouacademy.net
Wendy Pettit 8th Grade Reading Comprehension, Psychology/Socialogy wendypettit@bayouacademy.net
Shawn Layman English III, English IV, Honors English III, DC-English IV shawnlayman@bayouacademy.net

 

 

Samantha McIntyre 8th Grade Honors Physical Science, Physical Science, Biology, A & P samanthamcintyre@bayouacademy.net
Dee Haynes 9th Grade World Geography, American Government/Economics, P.E. deehaynes@bayouacademy.net
Laura Little Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, College Algebra, Duel Credit Trigonometry lauralittle@bayouacademy.net
Melissa Beck ACT Prep, 7th Grade Earth Science, 8th Grade Physical Science melissabeck@bayouacademy.net
Caroline Hill Bible carolinehill@bayouacademy.net
Wesley Aldridge Health, Agriscience, P.E. wesleyaldridge@bayouacademy.net
Dr. James Robinson 11th Grade DC - History jamesrobinson@bayouacademy.net
Claire Condon Marquis Computer, Advanced Computer, Robotics, Technology clairemarquis@bayouacademy.net
Josh Sheets Geometry, Algebra, Bible joshsheets@bayouacademy.net
Louise Hutchinson Librarian louisehutchinson@bayouacademy.net
Kattie Doty Pre-Algebra, Algebra I, & Intermediate Algebra kattiedoty@bayouacademy.net

 

JUNIOR HIGH/HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

Shellie Steadman Financial Secretary shelliesteadman@bayouacademy.net
Dawn Godfrey Jr. High/High Secretary dawngodfrey@bayouacademy.net
Kacie Davis Director of Advancement, Public Relations, Annual Staff kaciedavis@bayouacademy.net
Callie Towles & Beth Heinsz Cafeteria Supervisors cafe@bayouacademy.net
Mildred Stanford Cafeteria  
James Waldrop, Sr. Custodian